DIF 2014 - Programmübersicht

L I N E U P // F R E I T A G // 27. JUNI
______________________________________________

★ DJ Lineup ★

15:30-17:00h SCREENING: “Welcome To The Machine” (2013) by Andreas Steinkogler
http://www.welcometothemachine.at/

17:00-18:30h EUTOPIA DJ-Contest Winner: MILLEKS (Daily One Hour)
https://soundcloud.com/milleks

18:30-20:00h EUTOPIA DJ-Contest Winner: ORANGUTANKLAUS (Concrete)
https://soundcloud.com/orangutanklaus

20:00-21:00h IRIE SOUND (Sweet Jamaica) B2B MR. FETE (R2R)
https://soundcloud.com/iriesound
https://soundcloud.com/stefan-wais

21:00-22:00h G-SPOT SOUND (MAAAD, Wining Fever) B2B ADAM BASSRUNNER (FM4 Bassrunner Reggae Corner, Sweat)
https://soundcloud.com/g-spot-sound
http://www.bassrunner.net/

22:00-23:00h OSF SOUND (Viennese Vibez) B2B DJ SMO (Fourstar)
https://soundcloud.com/osfsound
https://soundcloud.com/4starfoundation

23:00-00:00h DAN GEROUS (Crux/DE) 
https://soundcloud.com/dan-gerous
https://www.facebook.com/Monsieurdangereux

★ LIVE VISUALS // hosted by sound:frame ★

17:00-00:00h HAND MIT AUGE (meta)
http://handmitauge.wordpress.com/

 

L I N E U P // S A M S T A G // 28. JUNI
______________________________________________

★ DJ Lineup ★

14:30-16:00h SCREENING: “Welcome To The Machine” (2013) by Andreas Steinkogler 
http://www.welcometothemachine.at/

16:00-17:30h EUTOPIA DJ-Contest Winner: MR. HARVEY MILLER (Cirque De La Nuit)
https://soundcloud.com/mr-harvey-miller

17:30-19:00h DER WANDERER (JungeWilde)
https://www.facebook.com/derwandererofficial

19:00-20:30h ROBOT BEAUTY & THE MISSILE (Berliner & Kaltstrøm, Stil vor Talent, Light My Fire)
https://soundcloud.com/robot-beauty-the-missile

20:30-22:00h THE NEW TOWER GENERATION (Praterei) LIVE
https://soundcloud.com/thenewtowergeneration

22:00-00:00h ONE-OFF EVENT:
I-WOLF & Friends present: THE BOOMBASTIC SUPERFREAKY SOUNDSYSTEM: I-WOLF LIVE + DJ-Set ft. Vocals by SLIVO (5/8erl in Ehr’n), BEE POP (Team Tool Time) & OGRIS DEBRIS (Affine Records) LIVE
http://www.i-wolf.org/
http://www.5achterl.at/
http://www.ogrisdebris.com/

★ LIVE VISUALS // hosted by sound:frame ★

17:00-22:00h LWZ
http://www.wearelwz.com/

22:00-00:00h MOTTENLICHT
http://www.mottenlicht.com/

 

L I N E U P // S O N N T A G // 29. JUNI
______________________________________________


★ DJ Lineup ★

15:30-17:00h SCREENING: “Welcome To The Machine” (2013) by Andreas Steinkogler
http://www.welcometothemachine.at/

17:00-18:30h EUTOPIA DJ-Contest Winner: ELEKTROSCHNEIDER (Meta)
https://soundcloud.com/elektroschneider

18:30-20:00h EUTOPIA DJ-Contest Winner: AUSTRIAN APPAREL LIVE
https://soundcloud.com/austrianapparel

20:00-21:00h TRISHES (FM4 Tribe Vibes)
https://soundcloud.com/trishes

21:00-21:30h DUSTY CRATES LIVE
http://www.dustycrates.bandcamp.com/

21:30-22:00h KID KUT (Canyoudigit, Dusty Crates)
https://www.facebook.com/canudigitvienna

22:00-23:00h B.VISIBLE (Cosmonostro)
https://soundcloud.com/b-vsbl

23:00-00:00h KAYTRANADA (Jakarta Rec/CA) LIVE
https://soundcloud.com/kaytranada
https://www.facebook.com/kaytranada

-- co-presented by CANYOUDIGIT --
https://www.facebook.com/canudigitvienna

★ LIVE VISUALS // hosted by sound:frame ★

17:00-21:30h NITA
http://www.studionita.at/

21:30-00:00h KAJA KO (Underground Dance Music)
https://www.facebook.com/kaja.ko.13

______________________________________________

www.eutopia.at
www.facebook.com/eutopia.at
www.soundframe.at

★ presented by ROMA Friseurbedarf ★

www.roma.at
www.facebook.com/ROMA.Friseurbedarf